Top Radio Spenders

Find out the top 20 advertisers, agencies or product sectors across the latest 12 months. Information is updated on a monthly basis

AdvertiserMAT February '18 £Radio Share %MAT January '17 £Change % Year on Year
Sky Uk Ltd2252718712.461690106833.29
Bt Ltd1785256514.68163689519.06
British Gas Plc1370158832.871041159231.6
Mcdonalds Restaurants Ltd1278545112.88890393343.59
Claims Guys Ltd987668496.73507945494.44
Ford Motor Company Ltd882336721.5583075186.21
Ebay Inc811302222.45582848239.2
Tesco Plc79441359.87841449844.1
Lidl Uk Gmbh739401610.49434042070.35
Smart Energy Gb736612818.24430270671.2
Asda Stores Ltd716236910.969865693-27.4
Dreams Plc707099129.13250752117.52
B&q Plc689395321.517211007-4.4
Camelot Group Plc686732816.937334529-6.37
Plusnet Ltd676935930.04399374869.5
Cooperative Food656092921.3570902614.92
Webuyanycar Com653850836.912842366130.04
Homebase Ltd609670820.6359773432
Cabinet Office60678411006318383-3.97
Talktalk Group596043624.36714668240.24
Vodafone Ltd58074629.217054918-17.68

Click here for the archive

Buying AgencyMAT February '18 £Radio Share %MAT February '17 £Change % Year on Year
Mediacom London10869255411.097919385737.25
Carat (London) Ltd5895540811.1372918861-19.15
Omd551158737.1863401254-13.07
Mindshare Media Uk Ltd355994706.6140368882-11.81
Mec349551046.644274253-21.05
Phd Ltd339230576.612071835263.73
Maxus322962128.39308205484.79
Blue 449239252259.041689401841.62
Starcom230224394.911422515061.84
Vizeum Uk Ltd187415356.6227530602-31.92
Mediacom Manchester153995308.741228486325.35
The7stars152660006.06150294961.57
Zenith136937153.1217268463-20.7
Advertising Excellence1226794573.375215348135.23
M/six1203871211.745722513110.37
Initiative Media London114562637.975072569125.85
Goodstuff Communications113580389.7712101174-6.14
Havas Media104348386.8418976589-45.01
Arena Media85698178.88481154378.11
Carat (Manchester) Ltd82322035.5510943361-24.77
Rocket817140710.948917341-8.36

Click here for the archive

Creative AgencyMAT February '18 £Radio Share %MAT January '17 £Change % Year on Year
Abbott Mead Vickers Bbdo Ltd4576607110.67453491280.92
Ogilvy & Mather3299944314.231919360571.93
WCRS2835781113.0632884584-13.77
Leo Burnett Ltd2829006611.752132605432.65
Vallance Carruthers Coleman Priest27760488101803856353.9
Adam & Eve Ddb214748127.0323059991-6.87
Mccann-Erickson Advertising Ltd187250785.7921894814-14.48
Karmarama1801320910.241034092074.19
Saatchi & Saatchi171031829.4521592492-20.79
Bartle Bogle Hegarty (Bbh)169380425.311226156738.14
M&c Saatchi1491806315.376148568142.63
Tbwa London113572157.54780853345.45
Mother Ltd98075926.8716441966-40.35
Iris976094717.1110704592-8.82
Chi & Partners87768058.4610551822-16.82
Publicis London85586824.2917140151-50.07
Grey London73797883.1912741817-42.08
Brothers And Sisters730179511.73388388688
Fcb Inferno69540778.4463787359.02
Y&r London66610965.746888544-3.3
Havas London64340158.09513377025.33

Click here for the archive

Planning AgencyMAT February '18 £Radio Share %MAT January '17 £Change % Year on Year
Grand Total11462578410.738532187034.35
Mediacom London721384439.0775405931-4.33
Omd444541618.8368952904-35.53
Carat (London) Ltd391791657.2744561879-12.08
Mec359106836.6740381399-11.07
Mindshare Media Uk Ltd339230576.612071835263.73
Phd Ltd322962128.39308205484.79
Maxus239252259.051687502441.78
Blue 449230224394.841422515061.84
Starcom187415356.6227443947-31.71
Vizeum Uk Ltd170228818.126386268166.55
The7stars137180603.4516783047-18.26
Zenith130816198.7867232450.84
Mediacom Manchester1226794573.375215348135.23
Advertising Excellence1170804011.455391812117.14
M/six114562637.975072569125.85
Initiative Media London113580389.7812101174-6.14
Goodstuff Communications104348387.0218976589-45.01
Havas Media85698179.2466324183.77
Arena Media81861455.5210912853-24.99
Carat (Manchester) Ltd81861455.5210912853-24.99

Click here for the archive

Product SectorsMAT February '18 £Radio Share %MAT February '17 £Change % Year on Year
Motors11854945816.22129535045-8.48
Entertainment & Leisure976294457.448598763313.54
Finance911626388.76845915377.77
Government Social Political Organisation6719327514.955997993512.03
Telecoms651221899.995401465920.56
Retail6235001311.6771378567-12.65
Travel & Transport615303648.26586447934.92
Household Equipment & Diy4853655510.544311407212.58
Business & Industrial4570223318.5435330994.98
Food369512734.2339811035-7.18
Electronics, Household Appliances & Tech229705065.212023507313.52
Media220293618.45218727350.72
Online Retail1795353511.221187167551.23
Computers154713224.59144873376.79
Pharmaceutical148382215.3914966884-0.86
Drink140529384.4518480481-23.96
Property1404978511.7215279928-8.05
Gardening & Agriculture593760311.2954267249.41
Cosmetics & Personal Care47779930.765857775-18.43
Household Fmcg32345251.23278463816.16
Leisure Equipment28904211.323441916-16.02

Click here for the archive